Technology Class

STEM steht für

Wissenschaft Technologie Technik und Mathematik

oder

MINT steht für

Mathematik Informatik Naturwissenschaft und Technik

  • B2 - Rule the Robotz - Jr.Schöpfer(8-10 Jahre)
    B2 - Rule the Robotz - Jr.Schöpfer(8-10 Jahre)
    Online: Meeting-Link bei der Registrierung
    20. Okt., 17:00 – 18:30 MESZ
    Online: Meeting-Link bei der Registrierung
    Robotik und Programmierung haben Spaß gemacht 4 Wochen @ 1 Stunde / Woche
  • B2 - Rule the Robotz - Jr.Schöpfer(8-10 Jahre)
    B2 - Rule the Robotz - Jr.Schöpfer(8-10 Jahre)
    Online: Meeting-Link bei der Registrierung
    23. Okt., 10:00 – 12:30
    Online: Meeting-Link bei der Registrierung
    Robotik und Programmierung haben Spaß gemacht 4 Wochen @ 1 Stunde / Woche
  • Learn Python with RaspberryPi (11-15 yr)
    Learn Python with RaspberryPi (11-15 yr)
    Online meeting
    06. Nov. 2021, 09:30 MEZ – 02. Juli 2022, 11:00 MESZ
    Online meeting
    Curriculum for advanced Online Robotics and Programming Course
  • B4 - Rule the Robotz (8-10 yr)
    B4 - Rule the Robotz (8-10 yr)
    Online meeting
    07. Nov. 2021, 09:30 MEZ – 03. Juli 2022, 10:30 MESZ
    Online meeting
    Curriculum for Online Robotics and Programming Course for kids aged 8-10 yrs
  • B4 - Rule the Robotz (11-14yr)
    B4 - Rule the Robotz (11-14yr)
    Online meeting
    07. Nov. 2021, 11:00 MEZ – 03. Juli 2022, 12:30 MESZ
    Online meeting
    Curriculum for Online Robotics and Programming Course for kids aged 11-14 yrs
Workshops und Kurse
Workshops und Kurse

Robotics Courses

Programs:

Rule the Robotz (Beginner)
RobotinX (Fast-track)
Coding for Competitions (Intermediate)

Maker Sessions

Programs:

Toy Building
Reverse Engineering

Hobby Space

Programs:

Mars Missions
Project-Brainstorm

Science Workshops

Programs:

Basic Physics Concepts
Basic Chemistry Concepts
Basic Biology Concepts

Competitions

Programs:

RoboCompete
Kangaroo Math

Math Workshops

Programs:

Abacus/Speed Math
Cube Solving
Kangaroo Math Preparation
Vedic Math

Programming Courses

Programs:

Basic Programming Concepts
Story boarding with Scratch
Game Development (Pixel/Retro)
Python with Raspberry Pi
MicroPython with ESP32

Special Events

Programs:

PI-Day with AstroPI
Arcade Game Development
India Summer Days - Karlsruhe
India Day - Walldorf
Students trained
232
Courses conducted 
23
Since 2019
Workshops und Kurse
codeweek_badge_org.png
Badge_de.png
Twitter Feed 2.png
HourOfCode_logo_RGB.png
Workshops und Kurse
kitronik_logo_snapshot.png
GearsBot.png

GearsBot

aposteriori-Logo-white.png
nordic_logo.png
logo-esk.png

European School, Karlsruhe

 
Unser Team
Geetha Shravan

Geetha Shravan

Founder, Finance, Teacher

Science, Block Programming, Certified Trainer for Abacus and Vedic Math

Karthik Raman

Karthik Raman

Teacher

Programming, Robotics

Shravan Suryanarayana

Shravan Suryanarayana

Teacher/Backend

Science, Programming, Robotics

Richa Srivastava

Richa Srivastava

Teacher

Science, Certified Trainer for Vedic Math

Shrikant Sagar

Shrikant Sagar

Teacher

Science, Programming, Robotics

 
Kontaktiere uns
arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v

Thanks for Contacting, we will respond soon. If you subscribed, check your mailbox to verify your email-id

Aus unserer Blog-Ecke
Beiträge demnächst verfügbar
Bleibe dran...
Aus unserer Blog-Ecke